Benefit from our cross network opportunities

We can reach your target customers wherever they are, either locally, regionally or nationally with our ‘cross network’ opportunities, opening up access to more than 40 local newsbrand websites across the UK.

Whether you wish to reach as many people as possible or target specific groups based on geography, demographics or lifestyle, you’ll want to take advantage of our huge online audience.

We have a range of cost-effective multi-format advertising options that will help you do just that, from classic high-impact positions to dominant page takeovers…

 
 

 

Cross Network: Sample Audiences
 

LocationUnique Browsers
Nov 17
Page Views
Nov 17
London5,497,01717,455,019
Manchester2,676,62315,789,428
Birmingham2,345,62113,028,074
Glasgow1,878,14111,413,733
Liverpool1,876,92117,197,346
Bristol16,59,9349,639,653
Leeds1,490,6705,525,855
Nottingham1,460,7718,436,649
Sheffield1.354,3505,230,887
Leicester953,6725,930,193
Wolverhampton769,8082,924,070
Newcastle Upon Tyne758,3934,406,562
Edinburgh735,3263,216,394
Cardiff725,0714,543,509
Stoke-on-Trent695,3415,371,480
Source: Adobe Omniture – November 2017

 

With a growing online audience in excess of 26 million, we can deliver your target audience(s) for your next multimedia campaign. Contact us to learn more about our audience numbers and channels to market.

Kerry Clarridge
Head of Digital Sales
TMR East Midlands
Tel: 07801 309 628
Email me!