Benefit from our cross network opportunities

We can reach your target customers wherever they are, either locally, regionally or nationally with our ‘cross network’ opportunities, opening up access to more than 40 local newsbrand websites across the UK.

Whether you wish to reach as many people as possible or target specific groups based on geography, demographics or lifestyle, you’ll want to take advantage of our huge online audience.

We have a range of cost-effective multi-format advertising options that will help you do just that, from classic high-impact positions to dominant page takeovers…


Cross Network: Sample Audiences

LocationUnique Browsers
Apr 18
Page Views
Apr 18
London30,839,701121,368,140
Dublin4,624,92119,783,858
Birmingham3,752,20418,168,826
Liverpool3,684,96327,927,480
Manchester3,141,59118,937,887
Glasgow3,025,74916,146,723
Bristol2,419,23911,905,814
Leeds2,368,4589,660,409
Nottingham1,880,0798,200,770
Cardiff1,355,3388,016,045
Newcastle Upon Tyne1,328,3958,597,470
Coventry995,9855,803,090
Leicester499,5462,515,677
Derby880,2434,714,509
Loughborough513,5702,325,720
Source: Google Analytics – April 2018

 

With a growing online audience in excess of 25 million, we can deliver your target audience(s) for your next multimedia campaign. Contact us to learn more about our audience numbers and channels to market.

Kerry Clarridge
Head of Digital Sales
TMR Midlands
Tel: 07801 309 628
Email me!